Introducing the profiles of TREASURE members! About Japanese members, real name, age, birthday, Birthplace, height/weight, blood type, family, position, Hangul name, nickname !!

Sponsored Links
Sponsored Links
TREASURE
Sponsored Links
Sponsored Links

What is TREASURE?

YG Entertainment has produced many popular idols such as BIGBANG, 2NE1, WINNER, ikon and BLACKPINK.

TREASURE will debut in 2020 from such YG entertainment.

TREASURE consists of members selected from the audition program “YG TREASURE BOX”, and some Japanese members also belong to it.

The sales of the debut album have exceeded 150,000 by reservation only, and it is a group expected to be active in 2020.

CHOI HYUNSUK

Real name: Choi Hyun Suk

Hangul name: 최현석

Birth date: April 21, 1999

Birthplace: Gangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea

Blood type: A type

Family: parents/sister

Position: Leader, Rap

Nickname: Hyunsuk, Hyunsugi

JIHOON

Real name: Park Ji Hoon

Hangul name: 박지훈

Birth date: March 14, 2000

Birthplace: Namsan-gu, Busan, South Korea

Blood type: B type

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Position: Dance, Vocal, Leader

Nickname: ParkJi

YOSHI

Real name: Yoshinori Kanemoto

Hangul name: 요시

Date of Birth: Born May 15, 2000

Birthplace: Hyogo Prefecture, Japan

Blood type: A type

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Position: Rap

Nickname: Yoshinori, Yoshi

JUNKYU

Real name: Kim Jun Kyu

Hangul name: 김준규

Birthday: September 9, 2000

Birthplace: Chungcheong-do, Chungju, South Korea

Blood type: O type

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Family: parents/brother

Position: Vocal

nickname: Junkyu, Koala

MASHIHO

Real name: Takata Mashiho

Hangul name: 마시호

Birth date: March 25, 2001

Birthplace: Mie, Japan

Blood type: AB type

Position: Vocal, Dance

Nickname: Mashiho, Mashi

YOON JAEHYUK

Real name: Yoon Jae Hyuk

Hangul name: 윤재혁

Birth date: July 23, 2001

Birthplace: Yongin City, Gyeonggi-do, Korea

Blood type: O type

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Position: Sub Vocal

nickname: 길캐장인, 윤기

ASAHI

Real name: Asahi Hamada

Hangul name: 아사히

Birth date: August 20, 2001

Birthplace: Osaka, Japan

Blood type: AB type

Position: Vocal

Nickname: Asahi, Sahi

BANG YEDAM

Real name: BANG YEDAM

Hangul name: 방예담

Birth date: May 7, 2002

Birthplace: Mapo-gu, Seoul, South Korea

Blood type: A type

Height: 173 cm

Position: Main vocal

Nickname: Yedami, Dami

DOYOUNG

Real name: Kim Doyoung

Hangul name: 김도영

Birth date: December 4, 2003

Birthplace: Gangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea

Blood type: B type

Position: Dancer

nicknames: Doyoni, Dobby, Doyochi

HARUTO

Real name: Haruto Watanabe

Hangul name: 하루토

Birth date: April 5, 204

Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan

Blood type: B type

Height: 183 cm

Position: Rap

Nickname: RUTO

PARK JEONGWOO

Real name: Park Jeong Woo

Hangul name: 박정우

Birth date: September 28, 2004

Birthplace: Jeollabukdo, Iksan, South Korea

Blood type: O type

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Position: Main vocal

SO JUNGHWAN

Real name: Seo Jong Hwan

Hangul name: 소정환

Birth date: February 18, 2005

Birthplace: Jeollabukdo, Iksan, South Korea

Blood type: B type

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Position: Vocal, Manne

Summary of TREASURE member’s profile

TREASURE debuts as a newcomer from YG Entertainment.

TREASURE members have been paying attention since they appeared in “YG Treasure Box.”

It’s been a long-awaited debut because it took a long time to debut due to various problems.

Because Japanese members belong to TREASURE, it is a very popular group in Japan.

We are supporting the success of TREASURE, which is finally making its debut♪

タイトルとURLをコピーしました